Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . §§ 776.012, 776.031, Fla. Stat. . . . In some instances, the instructions applicable to §§ 776.012, 776.031, or 776.041, Fla. . . . In defense of property. § 776.031, Fla. Stat. Give if applicable. . . . In some instances, the instructions applicable to §§ 776.012, 776.031, or 776.041, Fla. . . .

M. MONTANEZ, v. STATE, 24 So. 3d 799 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 776.032(1) provides that "[a] person who uses force as permitted in s. 776.012, s. 776.013, or s. 776.031 . . .

McDANIEL, v. STATE, 24 So. 3d 654 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . justifiable use of force under section 776.013, commonly known as the castle doctrine, and section 776.031 . . . Section 776.032(1) provides that “[a] person who uses force as permitted in s. 776.012, s. 776.013, or s. 776.031 . . .

GOVONI, v. STATE, 17 So. 3d 809 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . See § 776.031, Fla. Stat. (2008). . . . The law reads, “[a] person who uses force as permitted in s. 776.012, s. 776.013, or s. 776.031 is justified . . .

GRAY, Jr. v. STATE, 13 So. 3d 114 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Court of Appeal concluded that the right to immunity from criminal prosecution afforded in section 776.031 . . .

VELASQUEZ, v. STATE, 9 So. 3d 22 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)