Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . count II (RICO conspiracy) included a charge of being a principal in the first degree under section 777.011 . . .

UNITED STATES v. HARPER, a. k. a. BJ, 554 F. App'x 832 (11th Cir. 2014)

. . . or us in a firearm in violation of Sections 812.13, 812.135, 812.1350(a), 775.082, 775.083, 775.087, 777.011 . . .

ROCKER, v. STATE, 122 So. 3d 898 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Rocker was convicted of first-degree murder as a principal under section 777.011, Florida Statutes (2008 . . .

HAYES, v. STATE, 118 So. 3d 1008 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . The instruction implements section 777.011, Florida Statutes, which provides: Principal in first degree . . . whether he or she is or is not actually or constructively present at the commission of such offense. § 777.011 . . . On the contrary, under section 777.011, a person who “commits any criminal offense ... or aids, abets . . .

MURDOCK, v. STATE, 115 So. 3d 1050 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Section 777.011, Florida Statutes (2010), provides, Whoever commits any criminal offense against the . . .

STATE v. P. TOVAR,, 110 So. 3d 33 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . The law of principal in the first degree, section 777.011, Florida Statutes (2011), defines that status . . .

ENOCH, v. STATE, 95 So. 3d 344 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . . §§ 777.011, .04(2), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .