Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] (2005) (renumbered in 1977 from section 776.011 to section 777.011). . . . Section 777.011 provides as follows: Whoever commits any criminal offense against the state, whether . . . Although the murder occurred in 1982, we cite to section 777.011, Fla. . . . section 775.087(1), Florida Statutes (1981), and its interplay with the principal statute, section 777.011 . . . The principal statute (section 777.011) provides: 777.011. . . . whether he or she is or is not actually or constructively present at the commission of such offense. § 777.011 . . . Under the principal statute (§ 777.011), a person may be found guilty if he either: “commits any criminal . . . Under section 777.011, all participants who either commit the offense themselves, or who aid, abet counsel . . .

WEATHERSPOON, v. STATE, 194 So. 3d 341 (Fla. Dist. Ct.