Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MIAMI- DADE COUNTY v. ASAD,, 78 So. 3d 660 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . . § 777.011, Fla. Stat. (1999) (emphasis added). . . .

HARRIS, v. STATE, 76 So. 3d 1080 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . course of committing said Robbery, [Harris] did carry a firearm; contrary to Chapter 812.13(2)(a)*777.04*777.011 . . .

SALTER, v. STATE, 77 So. 3d 760 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 777.011, Florida Statutes, provides that a principal in the first degree is one who “commits . . . procures such offense to be committed, and such offense is committed or is attempted to be committed.” § 777.011 . . .

DAVILA, v. STATE, 75 So. 3d 192 (Fla. 2011)

. . . defendant committed aggravated child abuse, as defined in s. 827.03, in violation of s. 787.01(3)(a) and s. 777.011 . . .

THEOPHILE, v. STATE, 78 So. 3d 574 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)