Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE v. R. C. S. a, 837 So. 2d 517 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . juvenile to a minimum period of fifteen days in a secured detention facility, as required by section 790.22 . . . Thus, counsel maintained, the mandatory detention provision of section 790.22(9)(a), did not have to . . . We reject the juvenile’s argument that we should analogize section 790.22(9), with section 775.087(1) . . . Section 790.22 provides in part: (9) Notwithstanding s. 985.214, if the minor is found to have committed . . .

LANE, v. MRA HOLDINGS, LLC d b a MRA AMX LLC, 242 F. Supp. 2d 1205 (M.D. Fla. 2002)

. . . . § 790.22 ("The use for any purpose whatsoever of BB guns, air or gas-operated guns, or electric weapons . . .

MARTIN v. INDIANA MICHIGAN POWER COMPANY, d b a, 292 F. Supp. 2d 947 (W.D. Mich. 2002)

. . . . § 790.22 (“Under this provision of the law, the courts have held that the liability of an employer . . .

STATE v. S. T. a, 803 So. 2d 782 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)