Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] YOURMAN, v. N. DINKINS,, 865 F. Supp. 154 (S.D.N.Y. 1994)

. . . . § 790.22(b). . . .

MILLS, v. STATE OF MAINE,, 853 F. Supp. 551 (D. Me. 1994)

. . . . § 790.22(b); Martin v. Cooper Elec. . . .

B. REICH, v. TILLER HELICOPTER SERVICES, INC. J. Sr., 8 F.3d 1018 (5th Cir. 1993)

. . . . §§ 790.15 and 790.22(c). . . .

J. J. a v. STATE, 620 So. 2d 1139 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . an adjudication of delinquency for the unsupervised use of a weapon by a minor, pursuant to section 790.22 . . . confession of error correctly asserts that the adjudication of delinquency for violation of section 790.22 . . . Section 790.22 provides: (1) The use for any purpose whatsoever of BB guns, air or gas-operated guns, . . . C. court held that section 790.22(1) “creates a criminal offense, subjecting juvenile offenders to arrest . . . subsection 790.22(2) specifically designates that an adult found to be in violation of that statute . . .

SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION, LOCAL v.