The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Furthermore, to prove intent, the State could rely on the statutory presumption of section 810.07(1); . . .
. . . . § 810.07 Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . was shown by his prior violent interactions with Woodard; rather, she argued consistent with section 810.07 . . . owner or occupant thereof is prima facie evidence of entering with the intent to commit an offense.” § 810.07 . . .
. . . See § 810.07(1); Fla. Std. Jury Instr. (Crim.) 13.1. . . .
. . . . § 810.07 Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . See § 810.07(1). . . .
. . . See § 810.07(2), Fla. Stat. (2010); L.S. v. State, 464 So.2d 1195 (Fla. 1985). . . .
. . . Section 810.07(1), Florida Statutes (2007), provides, “In a trial on the charge of burglary, proof of . . . owner or occupant thereof is prima facie evidence of entering with intent to commit an offense.” § 810.07 . . .