The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] (1895). . . . Section 810.07 only comes into operation as an alternative means of proving the element of intent. . . .
. . . These cases have to do with the construction and application of sections 810.02 and 810.07, Florida Statutes . . . The main question on appeal was whether allegations of the elements of section 810.07 were a sufficient . . . Proof of the elements of section 810.07 does not, however, prove the crime but only constitutes prima . . . Thus proof of the section 810.07 elements is a sufficient evidentiary basis for a finding of the intent . . . Section 810.07 provides: In a trial on the charge of burglary, proof of the entering of such structure . . .
. . . This latter allegation was obviously suggested by section 810.07, Florida Statutes (1981). . . .
. . . We note that section 810.07, Florida Statutes (1979), which existed prior to the 1975 revision, provides . . .