The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . on stealthy entry because the state is prohibited from relying on the presumption created by section 810.07 . . .
. . . the element of intent in a burglary prosecution by use of the presumption of intent statute, section 810.07 . . . Section 810.07 provides: In a trial on the charge of burglary, proof of the entering of such structure . . . defendant did intend to commit the specified offense and must do so without the benefit of section 810.07 . . . intend to commit a specific offense after the breaking and entering, it may avail itself of section 810.07 . . .
. . . . §§ 810.02(1); 810.02(3) & 810.07, Fla.Stat.