The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . both of Davis’s cases, the State charged Davis with robbery with a firearm in violation of section 812.13 . . .
. . . . § 812.13. . . . But under Geozos, which was decided after the district court ruled, convictions under § 812.13 do not . . .
. . . to a -pre-John-son memorandum disposition in the same case, that a robbery conviction under section 812.13 . . .
. . . robbery with a firearm, but in the body, it did not allege the use of a firearm and it cited only section 812.13 . . .
. . . . § 812.13, Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . that "in the course of the taking there is the use of force, violence, assault, or putting in fear." § 812.13 . . . assault or putting in fear] and the act of taking constitute a continuous series of acts or events." § 812.13 . . .