Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MORGAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC. v. DADE UNDERWRITERS INSURANCE AGENCY, INC., 617 So. 2d 455 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . for “personal injury arising out of the wilful violation of a penal statute,” specifically, section 817.49 . . . On the other hand, there are no allegations concerning, or references to, a violation of section 817.49 . . . prosecution does not necessarily lead us to the conclusion that the insureds willfully violated section 817.49 . . . See § 817.49, Fla.Stat. (1991). . . .

DOE, v. SUPREME COURT OF FLORIDA, 734 F. Supp. 981 (S.D. Fla. 1990)

. . . . §§ 837.02 and 817.49; see also Doe v. Gonzalez, supra at 694. . . . Section 817.49 provides: Whoever willfully imparts, conveys or causes to be imparted or conveyed to any . . .

DOE, v. GONZALEZ, 723 F. Supp. 690 (S.D. Fla. 1988)

. . . .-02 and 817.49, Florida Statutes. See, e.g., Acorn v. . . .

ILLINOIS SOUTH PROJECT, INC. v. P. HODEL,, 844 F.2d 1286 (7th Cir. 1988)