904-383-7448
[…] Stat. § 731.103 Fla. Stat. § 732.402 Fla. Stat. § 733.710 Fla. Stat. § 744.446(4) Fla. Stat. § 760.25 Fla. Stat. § 760.37 Fla. Stat. § 817.155 Fla. Stat. § 817.16 Fla. Stat. § 817.54 Fla. Stat. § 817.545 Fla. Stat. § 895.03 Fla. R. Evid. 90.106
    PAGE 3
  10. Pino v. Bank of New York Mellon

    57 So. 3d 950 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)   Cited 7 times
    See § 777.04(1), Fla. Stat. (2010) (criminalizing and punishing attempts to commit an offense prohibited by law even though the accused fails in the perpetration or is intercepted or prevented in the execution thereof); see also § 817.54 Fla. Stat. (2010) (third degree felony to — with intent to defraud — "obtain[] the signature of any person to any mortgage, mortgage note, promissory note or other instrument evidencing a debt by color or aid of fraudulent or false representation or pretenses, or obtain[] the signature of any person to a mortgage, mortgage note, promissory note, or other instrument evidencing a debt, the false making whereof would be punishable as forgery").
    PAGE 958