Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 823.07 on Google Scholar

F.S. 823.07 on Casetext

Amendments to 823.07


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 823.07
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

S823.07 - HEALTH-SAFETY - APPLIANCE W DOOR RESULT INJURY OR DEATH CHILD - F: T
S823.07 - HEALTH-SAFETY - APPLIANCE W DOORS NO INJURY OR DEATH - M: S



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

VANNER, v. GOLDSHEIN VANNER, v. GOLDSHEIN ALVES, v. GOLDSHEIN ALVES, v. GOLDSHEIN, 216 So. 2d 759 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1968)

. . . . § 823.07, F.S.A. begins by setting forth the statutory intent in these words: “* * * (1) The purpose . . . of sections 823.07-823.09 is to prevent deaths due to suffocation of children locked in abandoned or . . .