The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . . § 825.106. . . .
. . . . § 825.106(a). . . . Id. § 825.106(c). . . . Id. § 825.106(e). . . . Id. § 825.106(c). . . . See 29 C.F.R. § 825.106(e); see also Cuellar v. . . .
. . . . § 825.106(b)(2). . . .
. . . . § 825.106(a)). . . .
. . . . § 825.106 with § 825.104(c)(2). . . . See 29 C.F.R. § 825.106(a); Arculeo, 425 F.3d at 198 (citing Clinton’s Ditch Cooperative Co. v. . . . “may be separate and distinct entities with separate owners, managers, and facilities.” 29 C.F.R. § 825.106 . . . employer controls, is controlled by, or is under common control with the other employer. 29 C.F.R. § 825.106 . . . See 29 C.F.R. § 825.106(b)(1). . . .
. . . . § 825.106). . . .
. . . Florida’s Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation of Elderly Persons and Disabled Adults statute, §§ 825.101-825.106 . . .
. . . . § 825.106 (FMLA), which in these proceedings are to generally be determined by the DOL. . . . See, e.g., Enterprise, 683 F.3d at 468-9 (FLSA); see also 29 C.F.R. 825.106 (FMLA). . . . .
. . . . § 825.106(c) (“[Ojnly the primary employer is responsible for giving required notices to its employees . . . of health benefits.”), and only a firing party is liable for discriminatory firing.- See 29 C.F.R. § 825.106 . . .