Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] L. GUILFORD, v. STATE, 88 So. 3d 998 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 827.03(2), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .

MERKLE n k a G. v. STATE, 88 So. 3d 375 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . believes that his or her action was necessary to protect the minor from child abuse as defined in s. 827.03 . . .

In Z. C. Z. C. Ad v. K. D. Z. H., 88 So. 3d 977 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . parent or parents have subjected the child or another child to aggravated child abuse as defined in s. 827.03 . . .

A. H. A. H. A. H. v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 85 So. 3d 1213 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . conclusion that he “subjected a child and/or sibling to aggravated child abuse as defined in s[ection] 827.03 . . . so doing causes great bodily harm, permanent disability, or permanent disfigurement to the child.” § 827.03 . . .

K. R. L. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN FAMILY SERVICES, Ad, 83 So. 3d 936 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . parent or parents have subjected the child or another child to aggravated child abuse as defined in s.827.03 . . .

STATE v. N. STURDIVANT,, 94 So. 3d 434 (Fla. 2012)