904-383-7448
[…] Glass was placed on probation with the condition that he "receive a guidelines sentence" and "pay restitution on all checks, filed and not filed, [and] if defendant violates probation, state will file all unfiled charges."
  8. Ellis v. Warner

    CASE NO. 15-10134-CIV-GOODMAN (S.D. Fla. Feb. 16, 2017)   Cited 3 times
    Section 831.02 states that "[w]hoever utters and publishes as true a false, forged or altered record, deed, instrument or other writing mentioned in § 831.01 [such as a will] knowing the same to be false, altered, forged or counterfeited, with intent to injure or defraud any person, shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree." Fla. Stat. § 831.02.
    PAGE 50
  9. Parker v. State

    658 So. 2d 1105 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)   Cited 3 times
    This is an appeal by the defendant John M. Parker from a final judgment of conviction and sentence for uttering a forged instrument [§ 831.02, Fla. Stat.