Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . Government stated Maupin was convicted in 1991 of possession of child pornography, in violation of Section 847.012 . . .

SIMMONS, v. STATE, 944 So. 2d 317 (Fla. 2006)

. . . specific individual known by the defendant to be a minor via electronic mail. (2) Notwithstanding ss. 847.012 . . . third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084. (3) Notwithstanding ss. 847.012 . . .

SIMMONS, v. STATE, 886 So. 2d 399 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . specific individual known by the defendant to be a minor via electronic mail. (2) Notwithstanding ss. 847.012 . . . third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775,083, or s. 775.084. (3) Notwithstanding ss. 847.012 . . .

LANE, v. MRA HOLDINGS, LLC d b a MRA AMX LLC, 242 F. Supp. 2d 1205 (M.D. Fla. 2002)

. . . . § 847.012 ("It is unlawful for any person knowingly to sell, rent, or loan for monetary consideration . . .

RENO, ATTORNEY GENERAL OF THE UNITED STATES, v. AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION, 521 U.S. 844 (U.S. 1997)

. . . . § 847.012 (1994); Ga. Code Ann. § 16-12-103(a) (1996); Haw Rev. . . .

MUNOZ, v. STATE, 629 So. 2d 90 (Fla. 1993)