Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Any law enforcement officers so acting shall be considered as carrying out their official duty.
History.s. 16A, ch. 71-132; s. 1383, ch. 97-102.

F.S. 856.011 on Google Scholar

F.S. 856.011 on Casetext

Amendments to 856.011


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 856.011
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

S856.011 - DISORDERLY INTOX - DISORDER INTOX PUBLIC PLACE CAUSE DISTURBANCE - M: S



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

F. PALANCAR, v. STATE, 204 So.3d 473 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Section 856.011, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: “No person in the state shall be intoxicated . . . alcoholic beverage in a public place or in or upon any public conveyance and cause a public disturbance.” § 856.011 . . .

NORMAN, v. STATE, 159 So. 3d 205 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . chapter 396 or has been convicted under s. 790.151 or has been deemed a habitual offender under s. 856.011 . . .

R. GRANGER, E. v. C. WILLIAMS,, 563 F. App'x 720 (11th Cir. 2014)