904-383-7448
[…] Citizens Trust Co., 110 Wis.2d 716, 719, 329 N.W.2d 411 (1983); second, the Erickson children's motion is duplicative of Michelle's untimely claim; and third, granting the motion would be inequitable to Andre. We reject each of these arguments.
  7. Foster v. State

    875 So. 2d 1253 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)   Cited 1 times
    The trial court correctly instructed the jury on the elements of the crime of poisoning under section 859.01, Florida Statutes, stating:
    PAGE 1254
  8. Foster v. State

    937 So. 2d 742 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)   Cited 2 times
    § 859.01, Fla. Stat. (2000).
    PAGE 744
  9. Benjamin v. Benjamin (In re Estate of Benjamin)

    881 N.W.2d 358 (Wis. Ct. App. 2016)
    Wisconsin Stat. § 859.01 provides: “When an application for administration is filed, the court, or the probate registrar under informal administration proceedings, shall by order set a date as the deadline for filing a claim against the decedent's estate. The date shall be not less than 3 nor more than 4 months from the date of the order. If a claim is not filed by the deadline, the consequences provided in s. 859.02 apply.”
  10. In re Estate of Stocking

    646 N.W.2d 854 (Wis. Ct. App. 2002)
    All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1997-98 version unless otherwise indicated. Wisconsin Stat. § 859.01 states: