Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . This case involves the interpretation of section 877.13, Florida Statutes, which provides: (1) It is . . .

J. M. S. a v. STATE, 921 So. 2d 813 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . 877.03, Florida Statutes (2004), and disruption of an educational institution in violation of section 877.13 . . .

T. J. A v. STATE, 867 So. 2d 1238 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 877.13, Florida Statutes, provides: (1) It is unlawful for any person: (a) knowingly to disrupt . . . 477 (Fla. 3d DCA 1997) (holding that appellant’s conduct amounted to prohibited conduct under section 877.13 . . .

T. T. a v. STATE, 865 So. 2d 674 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 877.13 states that “[i]t is unlawful for any person knowingly to disrupt or interfere with the . . . of any educational institution, school board, or activity on school board property in this state.” § 877.13 . . . In the matter below, appellant was charged with violating section 877.13(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2003 . . .

C. K. a v. STATE, 850 So. 2d 636 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)