The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . However, because section 893.07, Florida Statutes (2008), requires pharmacists to maintain records containing . . . Section 893.07(4) further provides in pertinent part that “[e]very inventory or record required by this . . . section 893.07(4) authorizes “law enforcement officers whose duty it is to enforce the laws of this . . . Thus section 893.07(4) authorized Detective Armstrong — a narcotics detective investigating a pharmacy . . . Hendley’s motion to suppress under the authority of section 893.07(4). . . .
. . . . § 893.07, Judicial Council Committee’s Note. . . .