Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] L. MALONE, v. CORRECTIONS CORPORATION OF AMERICA,, 553 F.3d 540 (7th Cir. 2009)

. . . . § 893.07(1); Wenke v. Gehl Co., 274 Wis.2d 220, 682 N.W.2d 405 (2004). . . .

A. STUPAK, v. HOFFMAN- LA ROCHE, INC., 315 F. Supp. 2d 970 (E.D. Wis. 2004)

. . . . § 893.07(1), which provides: “If an action is brought in this state on a foreign cause of action and . . . Smullen and the Fund must be considered a foreign cause of action within the meaning of § 893.07(1). . . . No court, however, has previously applied § 893.07(1) to a wrongful death action predicated on medical . . . Thus, in each case, the court concluded that the cause of action was foreign