The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Because section 893.07(4), Florida Statutes, requires pharmacies to make controlled substance records . . . The pharmacy provided the records to the investigator pursuant to section 893.07(4), Florida Statutes . . . To the contrary, section 893.07(4), Florida Statutes, requires pharmacies to maintain the records at . . . If the Legislature intended to require pharmacies to notify patients in connection with section 893.07 . . . Dep’t of Prof'l Regulation, 416 So.2d 1197, 1198 (Fla. 3d DCA 1982) (search pursuant to § 893.07(4), . . .
. . . . § 893.07(1); Wenke v. Gehl Co., 274 Wis.2d 220, 682 N.W.2d 405 (2004). . . .
. . . . § 893.07(1), which provides: “If an action is brought in this state on a foreign cause of action and . . . Smullen and the Fund must be considered a foreign cause of action within the meaning of § 893.07(1). . . . No court, however, has previously applied § 893.07(1) to a wrongful death action predicated on medical . . . Thus, in each case, the court concluded that the cause of action was foreign