Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] HENDLEY, v. STATE, 58 So. 3d 296 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . However, because section 893.07, Florida Statutes (2008), requires pharmacists to maintain records containing . . . Section 893.07(4) further provides in pertinent part that “[e]very inventory or record required by this . . . section 893.07(4) authorizes “law enforcement officers whose duty it is to enforce the laws of this . . . Thus section 893.07(4) authorized Detective Armstrong — a narcotics detective investigating a pharmacy . . . Hendley’s motion to suppress under the authority of section 893.07(4). . . .

P. JASIN, v. MICHAEL, BEST FRIEDRICH, LLP., 409 F. App'x 575 (3d Cir. 2011)