Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 901.18); Migut v. . . .

OLSON, v. CLINTON,, 602 F. Supp. 2d 93 (D.D.C. 2009)

. . . . § 901.18(a)(1); see Compl., Ex. 3 at 27 (“The issue in the grievance is whether these differences resulted . . .

WILLIAMS, v. MIAMI- DADE POLICE DEPARTMENT,, 297 F. App'x 941 (11th Cir. 2008)

. . . . § 901.18; see, e.g., Voorhees v. . . .

E. WRIGHT, v. FOREIGN SERVICE GRIEVANCE BOARD,, 503 F. Supp. 2d 163 (D.D.C. 2007)

. . . . § 901.18(a)(1), (5) (2007); 3 FAM § 4431-34. . . .

KILLMON, v. CITY OF MIAMI, A M. N. s, 199 F. App'x 796 (11th Cir. 2006)

. . . . § 901.18, allows an officer to rely on the probable cause determination of another. . . .

J. EHRMAN, v. UNITED STATES,, 429 F. Supp. 2d 61 (D.D.C. 2006)

. . . . § 901.18(c)(6) (clarifying that while the judgment of a PSB is not a valid grievance, “alleged procedural . . . agency policy which is not contrary to law, regulation, or collective bargaining agreement.” 22 C.F.R. § 901.18 . . .

STATE v. W. BOATMAN,, 901 So. 2d 222 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . As a result, the rule is related to the provision in section 901.18, Florida Statutes (2003), which permits . . .

HUEBNER, v. STATE, 731 So. 2d 40 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)