Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . Statutes (2005), contains a knock-and-announce requirement for the execution of search warrants; section 901.19 . . . applying exclusionary rule to evidence obtained in violation of knock-and-announce requirements of section 901.19 . . .

STATE v. THOMPSON,, 852 So. 2d 877 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . officers who discovered them had failed to comply with the “knock and announce” requirement of section 901.19 . . .

V. P. S. a v. STATE, 816 So. 2d 801 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . Therefore, the court concluded that pursuant to section 901.19, Florida Statutes (2000), the officers . . . Section 901.19(1) similarly provides: If a peace officer fails to gain admittance after she or he has . . .

ESPIET, v. STATE, 797 So. 2d 598 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . See § 901.19(1), Fla. Stat. (1999); Green v. . . . State, 632 So.2d 197, 198 (Fla. 3d DCA 1994) ("Section 901.19, Florida Statutes (1991), authorizes the . . .

K. GUERRIE, v. STATE, 691 So. 2d 1132 (Fla. Dist. Ct.