The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . We find that any violation of section 901.211 was de minimis. . . .
. . . . § 901.211 (West 1996); Iowa Code Ann. § 702.23 (West 1993), we find state law persuasive on our interpretation . . .
. . . At the suppression hearing, Days argued that the police violated section 901.211, Florida Statutes (1997 . . . Subsection 901.211(1) defines a “strip search” as “having an arrested person remove or arrange some or . . . Consequently, we believe section 901.211 does not apply. . . .