Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] A. M. a v. STATE, 24 So. 3d 731 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . .” § 901.36(1), Fla. Stat. (2008) (emphasis added). . . .

WARD, v. STATE, 21 So. 3d 896 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . See § 901.36(1), Fla. Stat. (2007). . . . lawfully detained, Ward’s act of providing a false name to the officers constituted a violation of section 901.36 . . . Stat. (2007). .§ 901.36(1), Fla. Stat. (2007). . . . . Section 901.36(1) provides: It is unlawful for a person who has been arrested or lawfully detained by . . .

RODRIGUEZ, v. STATE, 29 So. 3d 310 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . See § 901.36(1) (stating that "[i]t is unlawful for a person who has been arrested or lawfully detained . . .

JACKSON, v. STATE, 1 So. 3d 273 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)