Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. 903.046
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 903.046.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

THOURTMAN, v. JUNIOR,, 275 So. 3d 726 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . (violation of injunction for protection of vulnerable adult); § 903.046, Fla. Stat. . . .

PEARSON, s v. RAMBOSK, s, 255 So. 3d 826 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . reasonable bond and pretrial conditions, giving due consideration to the factors set out in section 903.046 . . .

FLEURY, v. STATE, 254 So. 3d 975 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . See § 903.046(2), Fla. . . . Section 903.046(2)(f) requires a court setting pretrial release conditions to consider: The source of . . . proceedings and to protect the community against unreasonable danger from the criminal defendant." § 903.046 . . . See § 903.046(2)(h), Fla. . . .

SARDINAS, v. JUNIOR,, 252 So. 3d 295 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)