The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (2011). . . . proceedings, including execution, until the motion has been heard and a decision rendered by the court.” § 903.27 . . . with two copies of the judgment and a certificate stating that the judgment remains unsatisfied. § 903.27 . . . section 903.28(1) or a motion to set aside judgment pursuant to the pertinent provisions of section 903.27 . . .
. . . The promissory note provided Defendant would make monthly payments in the minimum amount of $903.27 until . . .
. . . is simply this: Whether Appellants were required to comply with the mandatory provisions of section 903.27 . . . Section 903.27(5), Florida Statutes (2009), provides: After notice of judgment against the surety given . . . This Court has held that “[o]nce a forfeiture has been reduced to judgment ... section 903.27, Florida . . . Appellants acknowledged as much, citing section 903.27 in their motion filed in the circuit court. . . . void” (as opposed to “voidable”), a surety would act at its own peril filing a