Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In DAECHARKHOM, LLC, v., 481 B.R. 641 (Bankr. D. Nev. 2012)

. . . The promissory note provided Defendant would make monthly payments in the minimum amount of $903.27 until . . .

CARDOZA v. STATE, 98 So. 3d 1217 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . is simply this: Whether Appellants were required to comply with the mandatory provisions of section 903.27 . . . Section 903.27(5), Florida Statutes (2009), provides: After notice of judgment against the surety given . . . This Court has held that “[o]nce a forfeiture has been reduced to judgment ... section 903.27, Florida . . . Appellants acknowledged as much, citing section 903.27 in their motion filed in the circuit court. . . . void” (as opposed to “voidable”), a surety would act at its own peril filing a