Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] AUDET,, 682 So. 2d 687 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . following entry of the judgment and thus were precluded from obtaining remission pursuant to section 903.28 . . . In the instant ease, section 903.28, Florida Statutes was not available to Mann and Severson because . . . So.2d 378 (Fla. 5th DCA 1982), adopted the analysis of the Third District to the extent that section 903.28 . . .

LEON COUNTY, v. ALOI- WILLIAMS BONDING AGENCY,, 652 So. 2d 464 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . directions to order remittance of forfeiture in an amount allowed under the express terms of section 903.28 . . . The specific authority governing remission of forfeiture here is section 903.28, Florida Statutes (1993 . . . “The remission of a forfeiture may not be ordered for any reason other than as specified herein.” § 903.28 . . . percent forfeiture where a defendant surrenders or is apprehended “within 90 days after forfeiture.” § 903.28 . . .

STATE OF FLORIDA v. ZATAAR, 48 Fla. Supp. 2d 119 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1991)

. . . Co., Inc. v State, 418 So.2d 378 (Fla. 5th DCA 1982) construing § 903.28 Fla. . . .