The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Appellants contend that under section 903.31, Florida Statutes (1991), and under the terms of the appearance . . . a matter of great public importance, a similar question to the Florida Supreme Court: UNDER SECTION 903.31 . . . Section 903.31 provides: Within 10 business days after the conditions of a bond have been satisfied or . . . attendance at educational or rehabilitation facilities the court otherwise provides in the judgment. § 903.31 . . .