Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] POLAKOFF BAIL BONDS, v. ORANGE COUNTY,, 617 So. 2d 378 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . Appellants contend that under section 903.31, Florida Statutes (1991), and under the terms of the appearance . . . a matter of great public importance, a similar question to the Florida Supreme Court: UNDER SECTION 903.31 . . . Section 903.31 provides: Within 10 business days after the conditions of a bond have been satisfied or . . . attendance at educational or rehabilitation facilities the court otherwise provides in the judgment. § 903.31 . . .

AAA BAIL BONDS, INC. v. STATE, 611 So. 2d 612 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)