Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 910.03 on Google Scholar

F.S. 910.03 on Casetext

Amendments to 910.03


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 910.03
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 910.03.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

STATE v. LOSADA,, 89 So. 3d 1104 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . LEGAL ANALYSIS Section 910.03(1), Florida Statutes (2011), provides that “Except as provided in s. 910.035 . . . conjunctively, and before trial the defendant may elect the county in which he or she will be tried. § 910.03 . . . trial in the county where the offense was committed, the defendant may request a change in venue. § 910.03 . . .

STATE v. A. KOTECKI,, 82 So. 3d 1150 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . A different statute, section 910.03, Florida Statutes (2010), covers venue in criminal trials. . . . See § 910.03(1) (“By his or her election, the accused waives the right to trial in the county in which . . .

STATE v. LUIS, A., 949 So. 2d 277 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . See § 910.03,. Fla. Stat. (2006); Fla. R.Crim. P. 3.151, 3.240. . . .

CHANDLER, v. V. CROSBY, Jr., 454 F. Supp. 2d 1137 (M.D. Fla. 2006)