Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] LIZZI, v. STATE, 168 So. 3d 1285 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Section 916.105, Florida Statutes (2014), provides: (2) It is the intent of the Legislature that treatment . . . wide variety of drugs, which may or may not be used, comports with the intent of the law, as section 916.105 . . .

STATE v. MIRANDA,, 137 So. 3d 1133 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . retarded, or autistic criminal felony defendants who have been found incompetent to proceed, §§ 916.10, 916.105 . . .

AGENCY FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, v. DALLAS, 38 So. 3d 831 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . . § 916.105(1), Fla. Stat. . . . First, section 916.105(1) provides: It is the intent of the Legislature that the Department of Children . . . committing court, are committed to the department or agency under the provisions of this chapter. § 916.105 . . .

KENDRICK, v. STATE, 21 So. 3d 122 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . .” § 916.105, Fla. Stat. (1991). . . .

DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, v. AMAYA, 10 So. 3d 152 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)