904-383-7448
[…] R or S next to points is Mandatory Revocation or Suspension

Current data shows no reason a civil citation or a suspension or revocation of license should have been issued under Florida Statute 921.16.


Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

  1. Almendares v. State

    916 So. 2d 29 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)   Cited 34 times
    A trial judge may sentence a criminal defendant to concurrent or consecutive sentences. See § 775.021(4)(a), Fla. Stat. (2003) ("and the sentencing judge may order the sentences to be served concurrently or consecutively"); § 921.16(1), Fla. Stat. (2003) (a defendant convicted of two or more offenses charged in a single information shall serve the sentences concurrently "unless the court directs that two or more of the sentences be served consecutively"); § 921.0024(2), Fla. Stat. (2003) ("The sentencing court may impose such sentences concurrently or consecutively" when imposing standard sentences under the Criminal Punishment Code).
    PAGE 30
  2. Rozmestor v. State

    381 So. 2d 324 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1980)   Cited 18 times