Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] TOMPKINS, v. STATE v. v., 994 So. 2d 1072 (Fla. 2008)

. . . 119, Florida Statutes, to access public records; (2) the Governor’s failure to comply with section 922.06 . . . fourth or fifth successive postconviction motion: (1) the Governor’s failure to comply with section 922.06 . . . Violation of Section 922.06(2), Florida Statutes Next, Tompkins argues that Governor Crist’s action on . . . October 2, 2008, in resetting his execution, violated section 922.06(2), Florida Statutes. . . . Section 922.06 provides: (1) The execution of a death sentence may be stayed only by the Governor or . . .

AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA RULE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE h, 828 So. 2d 999 (Fla. 2002)

. . . In support of its argument, the Attorney General cites to section 922.06, Florida Statutes (2001). . . . .” § 922.06(1), Fla. Stat. (2001). . . .

SIMS, v. STATE v., 754 So. 2d 657 (Fla. 2000)