Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Cases from cite.case.law:

In HENRY,, 757 F.3d 1151 (11th Cir. 2014)

. . . Henry’s fitness to be executed pursuant to § 922.07 of the Florida Statutes. See Henry v. . . . Section 922.07 provides procedures to be followed “[wjhen the Governor is informed that a person under . . . Stat. § 922.07(1). . . . Florida Statute § 922.07(1) is designed to aid in the determination of whether the defendant is competent . . . Henry’s fitness under § 922.07 of the Florida Statutes. . . . to authorize a determination of Henry’s sanity, and thus his fitness for execution, as provided in § 922.07 . . . In relevant part, § 922.07 states: (1) When the Governor is informed that a person under sentence of . . . Stat. § 922.07. . . . .

HENRY, v. STATE, 141 So. 3d 557 (Fla. 2014)

. . . proceedings and announced the intent to pursue, a determination of Henry’s competency under section 922.07 . . . understands the nature and effect of the death penalty and why it is to be imposed upon him or her.” § 922.07 . . . Moreover, three doctors recently evaluated Henry to determine his competency under section 922.07 and . . .

MUHAMMAD f k a v. STATE, 132 So. 3d 176 (Fla. 2013)

. . . See § 922.07, Fla. Stat. (2013); Fla. R.Crim. P. 3.811 and 3.812. . . .

GORE, v.