The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Id. at 422, 106 S.Ct. 2595. . . . Ann. § 922.07(1) (Westlaw 2009); Ga.Code Ann. § 17-10-60 (Westlaw 2009); Ky.Rev.Stat. . . .
. . . . § 922.07 (1985 and Supp.1986)). . 477 U.S. at 401, 106 S.Ct. 2595. . . . .
. . . because the claim is not ripe, and that a defendant must submit this claim in accordance with section 922.07 . . .
. . . . § 922.07(2)). . . .
. . . . § 922.07(3) (1985 & 2005). . . .
. . . . § 922.07(3) (1985 & 2005). . . . . § 922.07(3) (West 2001). . . .
. . . State, 817 So.2d 786, 799 (Fla.2002); § 922.07, Fla. Stat. (2003); Fla.R.Crim. P. 3.811. . . .
. . . Section 922.07(1), Florida Statutes (2002), also provides that the Governor shall stay the execution . . .
. . . See § 922.07, Fla. Stat. (2000). . . . Id. § 922.07(3) (emphasis added). . . . Id. § 922.07(4). . . .
. . . . § 922.07 (“whether he or she understands the nature and effect of the death penalty and why it is to . . .
. . . filings with the Governor claiming that Provenza-no was insane to be executed, pursuant to section 922.07 . . . Section 922.07 states: Proceedings when person under sentence of death appears to be insane.— (1) When . . . after a defendant has made sufficient allegations of insanity to the Governor, pursuant to section 922.07 . . . the Legislature to consider establishing a timetable as to when a claim must be filed under section 922.07 . . . Yet Provenzano did not file his section 922.07 claim until July 5, 1999, more than two weeks after receiving . . . Dugger, 686 F.Supp. 1523 (M.D.Fla.1988); § 922.07, Fla. Stat. . . . See § 922.07, Fla. Stat. . . . Waldman, M.D., and Leslie Parsons, D.O., the three experts appointed by Governor Bush pursuant to section 922.07 . . .
. . . . § 922.07 (1985 and Supp.1986) provides inadequate assurances of accuracy to satisfy the requirements . . .
. . . Subsequently, the Governor ordered a competency evaluation pursuant to section 922.07, Florida Statutes . . .
. . . On December 2, 1996, counsel for Medina invoked Florida Statutes § 922.07, representing that Medina might . . .
. . . On December 2,1996, pursuant to section 922.07, Florida Statutes (1995), Petitioner wrote a letter to . . .
. . . The letter invoked the provisions of section 922.07, Florida Statutes (1995), which sets forth an executive . . . Pursuant to section 922.07, the Governor appointed a commission of three psychiatrists to determine whether . . .
. . . . § 922.07 if he wished to pursue the claim further.