Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 922.07(3) (1985 & 2005). . . .

WALTON, v. M. JOHNSON,, 407 F.3d 285 (4th Cir. 2005)

. . . . § 922.07(3) (1985 & 2005). . . . . § 922.07(3) (West 2001). . . .

DAVIS, v. STATE v. V. Jr., 875 So. 2d 359 (Fla. 2003)

. . . State, 817 So.2d 786, 799 (Fla.2002); § 922.07, Fla. Stat. (2003); Fla.R.Crim. P. 3.811. . . .

GRIFFIN, v. STATE, 866 So. 2d 1 (Fla. 2003)

. . . Section 922.07(1), Florida Statutes (2002), also provides that the Governor shall stay the execution . . .

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS, v. WATTS,, 800 So. 2d 225 (Fla. 2001)

. . . See § 922.07, Fla. Stat. (2000). . . . Id. § 922.07(3) (emphasis added). . . . Id. § 922.07(4). . . .

COE, v. BELL,, 89 F. Supp. 2d 922 (M.D. Tenn. 2000)

. . . . § 922.07 (“whether he or she understands the nature and effect of the death penalty and why it is to . . .

H. PROVENZANO, v. STATE, 751 So. 2d 37 (Fla. 1999)

. . . filings with the Governor claiming that Provenza-no was insane to be executed, pursuant to section 922.07 . . . Section 922.07 states: Proceedings when person under sentence of death appears to be insane.— (1) When . . . after a defendant has made sufficient allegations of insanity to the Governor, pursuant to section 922.07 . . . the Legislature to consider establishing a timetable as to when a claim must be filed under section 922.07 . . . Yet Provenzano did not file his section 922.07 claim until July 5,