Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BARNES, v. STATE, 218 So. 3d 500 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2014). . . . Section 924.34, Florida Statutes (2014), provides: When evidence sustains only conviction of lesser offense . . .

MARSH, v. STATE, 219 So. 3d 214 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2016); Rodriguez v. . . .

RAMROOP, v. STATE, 214 So. 3d 657 (Fla. 2017)

. . . ] guilty of [the lesser included offense], and for resentencing ... for that offense” under section 924.34 . . . Section 924.34, Florida Statutes, provides the following: When the appellate court determines that the . . . court to enter judgment for the lesser degree of the offense or for the lesser included offense. § 924.34 . . . Sigler, 967 So.2d 835, 841 (Fla. 2007) (holding that section 924.34 could be unconstitutional in application . . .

POCZATEK, v. STATE, 213 So. 3d 1065 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . .”); § 924.34, Fla. . . .

THOMAS, v. STATE, 212 So. 3d 410 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)