Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SANTIAGO, v. STATE, 847 So. 2d 1060 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. . . .

PEPITONE, v. STATE, 846 So. 2d 640 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2002); I.T. v. State, 694 So.2d 720 (Fla.1997). . . .

BRUMIT, v. STATE, 843 So. 2d 978 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2002); Ellis v. State, 714 So.2d 1160, 1161 (Fla. 2d DCA 1998). . . .

B. B. P. v. STATE, 841 So. 2d 687 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . court should remand for entry of an order finding B.B.P. guilty of grand theft pursuant to section 924.34 . . . Section 924.34 provides: When the appellate court determines that the evidence does not prove the offense . . . Therefore, section 924.34 has no application in this case. . . .

R. LIGHT, v. STATE, 841 So. 2d 623 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2002). CASANUEVA and DAVIS, JJ„ concur. . . . .

DORTCH, v. STATE, 848 So. 2d 1159 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2000). In all other respects, we affirm. . . .

TILLMAN, v. STATE, 842 So. 2d 922 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Pursuant to section 924.34, Florida Statutes (1997), we must next determine whether the evidence supports . . .

HOUSE, v. STATE, 831 So. 2d 1230 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . Pursuant to section 924.34, Florida Statutes (2001), this court may direct the trial court to enter judgment . . .

STATE v. HIGDON,, 814 So. 2d 1196 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (1999). Reversed and remanded. BLUE, C.J., and GREEN, J., concur. . . .

STATE v. MOORE,, 814 So. 2d 1127 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . . § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (1995); Bledsoe v. State, 764 So.2d 927, 928 (Fla. 2d DCA 2000). . . .

WILSON, v. STATE, 808 So. 2d 1285 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . section 316.1935(1) and because the jury was properly instructed on it, we remand, pursuant to section 924.34 . . .

SIGLER, v. STATE, 805 So. 2d 32 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . Section 924.34, Florida Statutes, provides that when the appellate court determines that the evidence . . .

MICHELSON, v. STATE, 805 So. 2d 983 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . Section 924.34, Florida Statutes (1997), provides that when the appellate court determines that the evidence . . .

GARCIA, v. STATE, 800 So. 2d 725 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (1997). . . .

S. SMITH, v. STATE, 793 So. 2d 1118 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. PADOVANO and LEWIS, JJ„ CONCUR. . . .

McCOY, v. STATE, 789 So. 2d 489 (Fla. Dist. Ct.