Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ORTIZ, v. STATE, 192 So. 3d 517 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. . . . We do not think that section 924.34 applies under the facts of this case. . . .

BRIGHT, v. STATE, 191 So. 3d 497 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Fla.2007) (“[W]hen all of the elements of a lesser offense have been determined by the jury, section 924.34 . . .

WIECHERT, v. STATE, 170 So. 3d 109 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. . . .

GRAHAM, v. STATE, 169 So. 3d 123 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Sigler, 967 So.2d 835 (Fla.2007) (construing parallel statutory provision, section 924.34, Florida Statutes . . .

HARRIS, v. STATE, 149 So. 3d 1160 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . Section 924.34 states: When the appellate court determines that the evidence does not prove the offense . . . court to enter judgment for the lesser degree of the offense or for the lesser included offense. § 924.34 . . . possession of the drugs with intent to sell on both Count One and Count Two is proper pursuant to section 924.34 . . .

HIGGS, Sr. v. STATE, 139 So. 3d 411 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . As authority for this procedure, the State cites to section 924.34, Florida Statutes (2011), which provides . . .

A. MASONETT, v. STATE, 137 So. 3d 587 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 924.34, Florida Statutes (2013), provides: When the appellate court determines that the evidence . . .

GERALD, v. STATE, 132 So. 3d 891 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2012); State v. Sigler, 967 So.2d 835 (Fla.2007). . . .

WATSON, v. STATE, 133 So. 3d 1120 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Pursuant to section 924.34, Florida Statutes, we remand with instructions to the trial court to enter . . .

RENO, v. STATE, 121 So. 3d 1174 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Under the mandatory language of section 924.34, Florida Statutes (2011), we therefore remand this case . . . Sigler, 967 So.2d 835, 844 (Fla.2007) (recognizing that section 924.34 applies to a permissive lesser-included . . .

RUSSELL, v. STATE, 114 So. 3d 419 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . On remand, pursuant to section 924.34, Florida Statutes (2009), the trial court is directed to enter . . . Section 924.34 provides: When the appellate court determines that the evidence does not prove the offense . . .

STANLEY, v. STATE, 112 So. 3d 718 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2010). Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. . . .

PARTLOW, v. STATE, 134 So. 3d 1027 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . . § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2012). The statute has been applied to first-degree murder cases, Hines v. . . .

D. SANCHEZ, v. STATE, 101 So. 3d 1283 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 924.34, Florida Statutes (2010), provides: When the appellate court determines that the evidence . . . Sigler, 967 So.2d 835, 844 (Fla.2007) (holding that section 924.34 is "a valid exercise of the legislative . . .

J. K. K. a v. STATE, 92 So. 3d 299 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . We remand for entry of adjudication of petit theft as authorized by section 924.34, Florida Statutes . . .