The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 924.34, Florida Statutes (2001), states: When the appellate court determines that the evidence . . . State, 694 So.2d 720 (Fla. 1997), that section 924.34 refers to both category 1 necessary lesser included . . .
. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2002); I.T. v. State, 694 So.2d 720 (Fla.1997). . . .
. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2002); Ellis v. State, 714 So.2d 1160, 1161 (Fla. 2d DCA 1998). . . .
. . . court should remand for entry of an order finding B.B.P. guilty of grand theft pursuant to section 924.34 . . . Section 924.34 provides: When the appellate court determines that the evidence does not prove the offense . . . Therefore, section 924.34 has no application in this case. . . .
. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2002). CASANUEVA and DAVIS, JJ„ concur. . . . .
. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (2000). In all other respects, we affirm. . . .
. . . Pursuant to section 924.34, Florida Statutes (1997), we must next determine whether the evidence supports . . .
. . . Pursuant to section 924.34, Florida Statutes (2001), this court may direct the trial court to enter judgment . . .
. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (1999). Reversed and remanded. BLUE, C.J., and GREEN, J., concur. . . .
. . . . § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (1995); Bledsoe v. State, 764 So.2d 927, 928 (Fla. 2d DCA 2000). . . .
. . . section 316.1935(1) and because the jury was properly instructed on it, we remand, pursuant to section 924.34 . . .
. . . Section 924.34, Florida Statutes, provides that when the appellate court determines that the evidence . . .
. . . Section 924.34, Florida Statutes (1997), provides that when the appellate court determines that the evidence . . .
. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (1997). . . .
. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. PADOVANO and LEWIS, JJ„ CONCUR. . . .
. . . See § 924.34, Fla. Stat. (1999). . . .
. . . State, 694 So.2d 720 (Fla.1997) (applying section 924.34, Florida Statutes in a juvenile delinquency . . .