Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . filed a forfeiture complaint and verified supporting affidavits pursuant to sections 932.701 through 932.704 . . . Under section 932.704(4), Florida Statutes, the seizing agency must file the complaint within forty-five . . .

In FORFEITURE OF FORD PICKUP, IDENTIFICATION NO. E. v., 779 So. 2d 450 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . See § 932.704(8), Fla. Stat. (1997). . . .

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION, v. ZABIELINSKI,, 785 So. 2d 517 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . First, section 328.05(3)(e) provides that the forfeiture is pursuant to sections 932.701-932.704, Florida . . . Therefore, section 328.05(3)(c) must be construed in pari materia with sections 932.701-932.704. . . . Section 932.704(1) provides that the policy of the Florida Contraband Forfeiture Act is to “deter and . . . enforcement agency, or the division, and which shall be subject to forfeiture pursuant to ss. 932.701-932.704 . . .

GAY, v. BEARY,, 758 So. 2d 1242 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)