Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

WILLIAMS, v. STATE, 167 So. 3d 483 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 933.02, Fla. Stat. (2013); State v. Geiss, 70 So.3d 642 (Fla. 5th DCA 2011). . . . .

STATE v. G. GEISS,, 70 So. 3d 642 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Florida Rule of Appellate Procedure 9.030(a)(2)(A)(v), as one of great public importance: DOES SECTION 933.02 . . . Statute The trial court also found that the blood draw was not authorized by the warrant statute, section 933.02 . . . This is significant because section 933.02, Florida Statutes, only allows the state to secure a warrant . . . to seize “property ... used as a means to commit” a misdemeanor. § 933.02(2)(a), Fla. . . . for “property [that] constitutes evidence relevant to proving that a felony has been committed.” § 933.02 . . . probable cause that a suspect has committed misdemeanor DUI in light of the plain language of section 933.02 . . .

STATE v. CARRENO,, 35 So. 3d 125 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 933.02(3), Florida Statutes, provides that a search warrant for property may be issued “[w]hen . . .

STATE v. ABBEY,, 28 So. 3d 208 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . .” § 933.02(3), Fla. Stat. (2006) (emphasis added). . . . “[w]hen any property constitutes evidence relevant to proving that a felony has been committed.” § 933.02 . . . homicide occurred and therefore is relevant to proving the felony was committed, as required by section 933.02 . . .

FARRALL, v. STATE, 902 So. 2d 820 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 933.02(3), Fla. Stat. (2000).