Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] A. BURDEN, v. STATE C. DILLMAN, v. STATE, 455 So. 2d 1066 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)

. . . They contend the warrant was executed in violation of section 933.09, Florida Statutes (1981), the “knock . . . physical evidence seized under the warrant, alleging the warrant was executed in violation of section 933.09 . . . Section 933.09 provides: The officer may break open any outer door, inner door or window of a house, . . . which the United States Supreme Court strictly construed the federal statute equivalent to section 933.09 . . . We hold that the officer’s entry in this case violated section 933.09, and reverse the denial of the . . .

CREWS, v. STATE, 431 So. 2d 709 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

. . . 18] Crews also asserts that the search warrant was executed in such a manner as to violate Section 933.09 . . .

STATE v. DROWNE Jr., 436 So. 2d 916 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

. . . Section 933.09, Florida Statutes (1981), provides: The officer may break open any outer door, inner door . . .

RILEY, v. STATE, 448 So. 2d 1029 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

. . . entered the premises after announcing tlieir authority and purpose in full compliance with Section 933.09 . . .

STATE v. J. HILLS, E. R. J. L., 428 So. 2d 715 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)