The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . The foundation for the request was section 934.23(4), Florida Statutes (2000), a statute that authorized . . . communication, except under certain limited described conditions, one of which is pursuant to section 934.23 . . . Section 934.23(4) now reads: (4)(a) An investigative or law enforcement officer may require a provider . . .