Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] E. McCANN, v. KERNER, W. L. G. F. Jr., 436 F.2d 1342 (7th Cir. 1971)

. . . district court entered a judgment reading in relevant part: It is ordered and adjudged that Sections 940.04 . . . court entered an amended judgment reading in relevant part: It is ordered and adjudged that Sections 940.04 . . .

G. BABBITZ, M. D. v. E. McCANN, F. Jr., 320 F. Supp. 219 (E.D. Wis. 1970)

. . . hearing, arguments were heard on the question of our enjoining the defendants from prosecuting under §§ 940.04 . . . Babbitz and also permanently enjoining the defendants from henceforth prosecuting others under §§ 940.04 . . .

I. I. ROSEN, M. D. v. LOUISIANA STATE BOARD OF MEDICAL EXAMINERS,, 318 F. Supp. 1217 (E.D. La. 1970)

. . . . § 940.04 : “(1) Any person, other than the mother, who intentionally destroys the life of an unborn . . .

G. BABBITZ, M. D. v. E. McCANN, F. Jr., 310 F. Supp. 293 (E.D. Wis. 1970)