Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] PECNIK, v. Ed BLACKBURN, Jr., 132 So. 2d 604 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1961)

. . . Deleting the alternatives not applicable to this case, Section 941.03, Florida Statutes 1959, F.S.A., . . . record of trial or conviction and in addition, the proceedings in that case were both under Section 941.03 . . .

O BRIEN v. STATE, 13 Fla. Supp. 57 (Palm Beach Cty. Cir. Ct. 1958)

. . . Section 941.03, Florida Statutes, provides— “No demand for the extradition of a person charged with crime . . . , that such officer is a “committing magistrate” within the meaning of that term as used in section 941.03 . . .

STATE v. C. BENNETT,, 90 So. 2d 43 (Fla. 1956)