Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE, 96 So. 3d 1097 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Stat. (2012); § 944.28(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (2012). Reversed and remanded. . . .

L. SWEET, v. STATE, 97 So. 3d 863 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Spencer, 751 So.2d 47 (Fla.1999); §§ 944.279(1), 944.28(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (2012); Fla. R.Crim. . . .

HUDSON, v. STATE, 95 So. 3d 413 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See §§ 944.279(1), 944.28(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (2011). Affirmed. . . .

R. VILLALOBOS, v. STATE, 96 So. 3d 970 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . by that institution of disciplinary measures against Villalobos, pursuant to sections 944.279(1) and 944.28 . . .

HALL, v. STATE, 94 So. 3d 655 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Pursuant to section 944.28(2)(a), Florida Statutes, “[a]ll or any part of the gain-time earned by a prisoner . . . Section 944.28(2)(b) provides that “[a] prisoners right to earn gain-time during all or any part of the . . . See § 944.28(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (2009). See Griffin v. . . . Corrections pursuant to section 944.279, Florida Statutes, for consideration of sanctions pursuant to section 944.28 . . .