Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] RUIZ, v. STATE, 992 So. 2d 300 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Florida Statutes (2008), including, but not limited to, the loss of gain time as provided in section 944.28 . . .

E. NICARRY, v. ESLINGER,, 990 So. 2d 661 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . challenging prisoner disciplinary proceedings conducted by the Department of Corrections pursuant to s. 944.28 . . .

RODRIGUEZ, v. STATE, 989 So. 2d 743 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . that the court erred in forfeiting his gain time, because the court had no authority under section 944.28 . . .

WILLIAMS, v. STATE, 994 So. 2d 337 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . See § 944.28(2)(a), Florida Statutes (2007) (“All or any part of the gain-time earned by a prisoner according . . .

LANIER, v. STATE, 983 So. 2d 658 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . consideration by that institution of disciplinary measures against Lanier pursuant to sections 944.279(1) and 944.28 . . .

J. DOYLE, v. STATE, 979 So. 2d 1029 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)