Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] UNITED STATES v. PROCH,, 637 F.3d 1262 (11th Cir. 2011)

. . . This is also demonstrated by another Florida statute, § 945.091(4), which proscribes the failure to report . . .

UNITED STATES v. SANCHEZ, a. k. a., 586 F.3d 918 (11th Cir. 2009)

. . . . § 945.091(4), which punishes a failure to return. . . . Stat. § 945.091(4), and not Fla. Stat. § 944.40. . . . Conduct that violates § 945.091(4), however, is deemed a violation of § 944.40. See Fla. . . . . § 945.091(4) (“The willful failure of an inmate ... to return within the time prescribed to the place . . . Stat. § 945.091(4) provides: The willful failure of an inmate to remain within the extended limits of . . .

UNITED STATES v. TAYLOR,, 489 F.3d 1112 (11th Cir. 2007)

. . . . § 945.091(4). . . .

CRUMITY, v. STATE, 922 So. 2d 276 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . The outcome may have been different had the State relied on section 945.091(4), Florida Statutes (2003 . . .

J. A. G. a v.