Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CAMPUS COMMUNICATIONS, INC. v. EARNHARDT,, 821 So. 2d 388 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . In Bryan, the court analyzed a public records exemption provided in section 945.10(l)(e), Florida Statutes . . .

H. PROVENZANO, v. STATE, 761 So. 2d 1097 (Fla. 2000)

. . . the circuit court pursuant to the public records exemptions found in sections 922.10, 922.106, and 945.10 . . .

BRYAN, v. STATE, 753 So. 2d 1244 (Fla. 2000)

. . . treatment for alcoholism; (2) declare unconstitutional public record exemptions contained in section 945.10 . . . Bryan’s second issue is whether public records disclosure exemptions under section 945.10(l)(e), Florida . . . Section 945.10 provides, in part: Confidential information. - (1) Except as otherwise provided by law . . . of the State Constitution: (e) Information which if released would jeopardize a person’s safety. § 945.10 . . . Therefore, section 945.10(l)(e) satisfies the constitutional requirements for an exemption to the public . . .

K. SINGLETARY, Jr. v. SMITH, 707 So. 2d 340 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)