Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] B. GIBSON, v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS,, 828 So. 2d 422 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . See § 947.1405(2), Fla. Stat. (1993). . . .

W. MAYES J. v. W. MOORE,, 827 So. 2d 967 (Fla. 2002)

. . . See § 947.1405, Fla. Stat. (2001). . . . Section 947.1405(2)(c) provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] panel of no fewer than two commissioners . . . shall establish the terms and conditions of any such release.” § 947.1405(2)(c), Fla. . . . duties of: (f) Establishing the terms and conditions of persons released on conditional release under s. 947.1405 . . .

STALLWORTH, v. W. MOORE, L. v. W. v. v., 827 So. 2d 974 (Fla. 2002)