Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] A. HARRIS, v. A. MCNEIL,, 272 F. App'x 806 (11th Cir. 2008)

. . . 2000, petitioner was given a conditional supervised release from prison pursuant to Florida Statutes § 947.1405 . . .

J. SUTTON, v. FLORIDA PAROLE COMMISSION,, 975 So. 2d 1256 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . .; § 947.1405, Fla. Stat. (2007). . . . .

BROOKS, v. FLORIDA PAROLE COMMISSION,, 974 So. 2d 494 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . for writ of habeas corpus, challenging as unconstitutional the conditional release statutes, sections 947.1405 . . . See § 947.1405(6) (“If the commission determines that the inmate is eligible for release under this section . . .

S. LOGAN, v. STATE, 964 So. 2d 209 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . determination that he was to be released from prison to conditional release supervision pursuant to section 947.1405 . . .

STARLING, v. FLORIDA PAROLE COMMISSION,, 959 So. 2d 753 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)