Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE v. McFADDEN,, 772 So. 2d 1209 (Fla. 2000)

. . . guilty has been rendered and place the defendant on probation provided that the requirements of section 948.01 . . . adjudicated guilty, the court still has the discretion to withhold adjudication pursuant to section 948.01 . . . court has found that “the defendant is not likely again to engage in a criminal course of conduct.” § 948.01 . . . The statutory authority for rule 3.670 is found in section 948.01(2), Florida Statutes (1997), which . . .

AMENDMENT TO FLORIDA RULE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE, 779 So. 2d 1290 (Fla. 2000)

. . . See § 948.01(2), Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . See § 948.01(2), Fla. Stat. (1999); Fla.