Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 948.032.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

SKIPPER, a k a v. STATE, 189 So. 3d 269 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Id. at 1013; see also § 948.032, Fla. Stat. (2015). . . .

VILLANUEVA, v. STATE, 118 So. 3d 999 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Stat. (2011) (provide blood or other biological speei-mens); §§ 948.03(l)(f), 948.032, Fla. . . .

DEL VALLE, v. STATE, 80 So. 3d 999 (Fla. 2011)

. . . See § 948.032, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . See §§ 948.032, .06. . . . court considers revoking probation based on the defendant’s failure to pay restitution as ordered (§§ 948.032 . . . placed on probation, “any restitution ordered under s. 775.089 shall be a condition of the probation.” § 948.032 . . . Significantly, section 948.032, Florida Statutes, provides: “In determining whether to revoke probation . . . that there must be evidence presented of willfulness and construing it in pan mate-ria with section 948.032 . . .

SMITH, v. STATE, 933 So. 2d 723 (Fla. Dist. Ct.