Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

QUIJANO, v. STATE, 270 So. 3d 549 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Section 948.30, Florida Statutes, has long required that a trial court impose as a condition of sex offender . . . See, e.g., § 948.30(1)(g), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . . See ch. 2014-4, § 15, Laws of Fla.; see also § 948.30(5), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . . See § 948.30(5). . . . See § 948.30(1)(g). The offenses underlying Mr. . . .

STATE v. WALK,, 267 So. 3d 437 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Because the trial court failed to comply with section 948.30(e), Florida Statutes, it lacked the authority . . . See § 948.30(1)(e), Fla. . . . Section 948.30(1)(e) provides: (e) If the victim was under the age of 18, a prohibition on contact with . . . grant the petition and remand the case to the trial court to either comply with the dictates of section 948.30 . . .

CASSEUS, v. STATE, 269 So. 3d 580 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Section 948.30, Florida Statutes (2014), sets forth a list of additional terms and conditions of probation . . . are considered standard conditions and do not require oral pronouncement at the time of sentencing. § 948.30 . . . the trial court is required to order mandatory electronic monitoring as a condition of probation. § 948.30 . . . Accordingly, we hold that mandatory electronic monitoring as a condition of probation under § 948.30 . . .

TAPLIN, v. STATE, 254 So. 3d 1137 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)