Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] C. JENNE, II, v. SOLOMOS,, 707 So. 2d 1203 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . Plaintiff appellees seek to have section 951.033, Florida Statutes (1997), which provides that prisoners . . .

WILLIAMS Sr. v. ERGLE,, 698 So. 2d 1294 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . . § 951.033, Fla. Stat. (Supp.1996). . . . Additionally, subsection (4) of section 951.033 provides that an order directing payment of a prisoner . . . The statute provides: 951.033. . . . prisoner who is reincarcerated within the county in which the civil restitution lien was originated. § 951.033 . . . On appeal, appellants challenge that, contrary to the requirements of section 951.033, they were not . . .

P. McCONNAUGHY, v. STATE, 684 So. 2d 851 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)