Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] GUZMAN, v. STATE, 68 So. 3d 295 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . The State direct filed against the defendant, pursuant to section 985.557, Florida Statutes (2007). . . . .

STATE v. C. W. a, 62 So. 3d 1261 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 985.557(b), Florida Statutes (2010), provides that, “[w]ith respect to any child who was 16 or . . . Section 985.557(6) affords the prosecutor the discretion to direct-file an information against this appellee . . . withheld for delinquent acts, one of which involved an offense classified as a felony under state law.” § 985.557 . . .

GRAHAM v. FLORIDA, 560 U.S. 48 (1st Cir. 2010)

. . . . § 985.227(l)(b) (2003) (subsequently renumbered at § 985.557(l)(b) (2007)). . . . Stat. §§810.02, 921.002(l)(e), 985.557 (2007) Georgia Georgia Code Ann. §15-11-30.2 (2008); §16-6-l(b . . .

TERRANCE JAMAR GRAHAM, v.