Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . §§ 292.5(a) (2004), 1003.26(c)(2) (permitting notice to counsel of record), and thus Nawaz had constructive . . .

SINGH, v. R. GONZALES,, 164 F. App'x 100 (2d Cir. 2006)

. . . . § 3.26(a) (1995) (recodified at 8 C.F.R. 1003.26(a) (2004)); See Twum, 411 F.3d at 57. . . .

AHMED, v. R. GONZALES,, 432 F.3d 709 (7th Cir. 2005)

. . . The immigration court rules of procedure state as follows: § 1003.26 In absentia hearings. * * * * * . . . consequences of failure to appear were provided to the alien or the alien’s counsel of record. 8 C.F.R. § 1003.26 . . . with adequate notice, that judge “shall” issue a removal order. 8 U.S.C. § 1229a(b)(5)(A); 8 C.F.R. 1003.26 . . .

BELGUENDOUZ, v. GONZALES,, 159 F. App'x 207 (1st Cir. 2005)

. . . . § 1003.26 (“Written notice to the alien shall be considered sufficient for purposes of this section . . .

Q. BARAJAS- MARTINEZ, v. R. GONZALES,, 139 F. App'x 863 (9th Cir. 2005)

. . . . § 1003.26(c)(2); Garcia v. . . .

ALAVERDIAN, v. R. GONZALES,, 139 F. App'x 864 (9th Cir. 2005)

. . . . § 1003.26(c)(2); Garcia v. . . .

TWUM, v. IMMIGRATION AND NATURALIZATION SERVICE,, 411 F.3d 54 (2d Cir. 2005)

. . . . § 1003.26(a) (2004)); see also In re N-B-, 22 I. & N. . . .

SINGH, v. R. GONZALES,, 132 F. App'x 129 (9th Cir. 2005)

. . . . § 1003.26(c)(2); Garcia v. . . .

CASTILLO- MENDOZA, v. ASHCROFT,, 113 F. App'x 297 (9th Cir. 2004)

. . . . § 1003.26(d); see also Arrieta v. INS, 117 F.3d 429, 431 (9th Cir.1997). . . .

J. A. NAIME, v. ASHCROFT,, 107 F. App'x 580 (6th Cir. 2004)

. . . . § 1003.26. . . .

XOLETL, v. ASHCROFT,, 90 F. App'x 584 (3d Cir. 2004)

. . . . § 1003.26 (2003)). . . . sufficient for purposes of this section.” 8 C.F.R. § 3.26(c) (1995) (similar provision now found at 8 C.F.R. 1003.26 . . .

TAN, v. J. McELROY,, 79 F. App'x 498 (2d Cir. 2003)

. . . . § 1003.26(a) (2003)). . . .