Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] JIAO JIN LI, v. H. HOLDER, Jr. U. S., 342 F. App'x 55 (5th Cir. 2009)

. . . reacted.’ ” To the extent that Li challenges the IJ’s exclusion of documentary evidence pursuant to § 1003.33 . . . exclusion of the documentary evidence in question did not in any way violate Li’s due process rights. § 1003.33 . . . Li did not provide translations for her Chinese-language documents, in violation of § 1003.33. . . . Ashcroft, 260 F.3d 448, 452-53 (5th Cir.2001). . 8 C.F.R. § 1003.33 . See id.; Lin v. . . .

NADAL- GINARD, v. H. HOLDER, Jr., 558 F.3d 61 (1st Cir. 2009)

. . . . § 1003.33, and that illegible documents are often useless. . . .

QUINTERO, v. U. S. ATTORNEY GENERAL,, 288 F. App'x 586 (11th Cir. 2008)

. . . . § 1003.33 (“Any foreign language document offered by a party in a proceeding shall be accompanied by . . .

SOUMARE, v. B. MUKASEY,, 525 F.3d 547 (7th Cir. 2008)

. . . . § 1003.33. Because of these deficiencies, the IJ would not admit the card into the record. . . .

KUZNECOVS, v. B. MUKASEY,, 271 F. App'x 5 (2d Cir. 2008)

. . . . § 1003.33; Zhen Nan Lin v.