Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 1003.33. . . . See 8 C.F.R. §§ 1003.19, 1003.33. . . .

RAMAJ, v. U. S. ATTORNEY GENERAL,, 131 F. App'x 185 (11th Cir. 2005)

. . . . § 1003.33 Because the record demonstrates that petitioners never moved the IJ for a continuance in . . .

QUIJANO, v. ASHCROFT,, 117 F. App'x 551 (9th Cir. 2004)

. . . . § 1003.33. . . .

KRASNOPIVTSEV, v. ASHCROFT,, 382 F.3d 832 (8th Cir. 2004)

. . . . § 1003.33 (requiring a foreign language document to be accompanied by an English language translation . . .

TAWADRUS, v. ASHCROFT,, 364 F.3d 1099 (9th Cir. 2004)

. . . . § 1003.33) states: Any foreign language document , offered by a party in a proceeding shall be accompanied . . .

TRAGARZ, v. KEENE CORPORATION, a, 980 F.2d 411 (7th Cir. 1992)

. . . that even if discharge into the environment had the same meaning in this case as it does under Section 1003.33 . . . of the IEPA, this .would not help the defendants because 1003.33 only excludes workplace discharges . . .