Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 1003.41 on Google Scholar

F.S. 1003.41 on Casetext

Amendments to 1003.41


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 1003.41
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 1003.41.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

CITIZENS FOR STRONG SCHOOLS, INC. v. FLORIDA STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION,, 262 So. 3d 127 (Fla. 2019)

. . . They cite, for example, section 1003.41, Florida Statutes (2017), which sets forth the "core content . . . knowledge and skills that K-12 public school students are expected to acquire." § 1003.41, Fla. . . . statewide, standardized assessment program aligned to the core curricular content" established in section 1003.41 . . .

SHAW, v. B. SESSIONS III,, 898 F.3d 448 (4th Cir. 2018)