Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 1003.41, and thus could not provide a basis for his removal under 8 U.S.C. § 1182(a)(6)(E)(i) for . . . See id. at 1197; 8 C.F.R. § 1003.41(d). The petition for review is DENIED. . . .

MURADKHANYAN, v. E. LYNCH,, 671 F. App'x 554 (9th Cir. 2016)

. . . . § 1003.41(d). 2. . . .

LOPEZ- MARTINEZ, A. AKA v. E. LYNCH,, 649 F. App'x 520 (9th Cir. 2016)

. . . . § 1003.41(d) (in addition to the conviction documents enumerated in the regulation, “[a]ny other evidence . . .

SANCHES- SANCHEZ, v. E. LYNCH,, 620 F. App'x 598 (9th Cir. 2015)

. . . . § 1003.41(d) (in addition to the conviction documents enumerated in the regulation, “[a]ny other evidence . . .

FRASER, v. E. LYNCH,, 795 F.3d 859 (8th Cir. 2015)

. . . . § 1003.41(a). . . . indicates the existence of a criminal conviction may be admissible as evidence thereof.” 8 C.F.R. § 1003.41 . . . Here, the IJ eonsid-ered both certified documents or records under § 1003.41(a) and “other evidence that . . . F.3d 131, 142 (police report was probative and thus admissible as “other evidence” under 8 C.F.R. § 1003.41 . . .

GILKES, v.