The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 1003.41(a)(5). . . .
. . . . § 1003.41, and thus could not provide a basis for his removal under 8 U.S.C. § 1182(a)(6)(E)(i) for . . . See id. at 1197; 8 C.F.R. § 1003.41(d). The petition for review is DENIED. . . .
. . . . § 1003.41(d). 2. . . .
. . . . § 1003.41(d) (in addition to the conviction documents enumerated in the regulation, “[a]ny other evidence . . .
. . . . § 1003.41(d) (in addition to the conviction documents enumerated in the regulation, “[a]ny other evidence . . .
. . . . § 1003.41(a). . . . indicates the existence of a criminal conviction may be admissible as evidence thereof.” 8 C.F.R. § 1003.41 . . . Here, the IJ eonsid-ered both certified documents or records under § 1003.41(a) and “other evidence that . . . F.3d 131, 142 (police report was probative and thus admissible as “other evidence” under 8 C.F.R. § 1003.41 . . .