Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DE MEDEIROS, v. H. HOLDER, Jr., 461 F. App'x 633 (9th Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 1003.41(a)(5) (same). 3. . . .

GONZALEZ- MENDEZ, v. H. HOLDER, Jr. H. Jr., 426 F. App'x 554 (9th Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 1003.41(b), evidence of a criminal conviction includes “[a]ny document or record of the types specified . . . attested in writing by an immigration officer to be a true and correct copy of the original.” 8 C.F.R. § 1003.41 . . . Apart from arguing that the government did not comply with § 1003.41(b), Gonzalez-Mendez does not contend . . .

SINGH, v. H. HOLDER, Jr. U. S. s, 638 F.3d 1196 (9th Cir. 2011)

. . . Section 1003.41, which governs admissible evidence of criminal convictions at proceedings before an immigration . . . “[a]ny other evidence that reasonably indicates the existence of a criminal conviction.” 8 C.F.R. § 1003.41 . . .

B. RODRIGUES, v. ATTORNEY GENERAL OF UNITED STATES,, 414 F. App'x 484 (3d Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 1003.41. Furthermore, his conviction constitutes an aggravated felony. . . .

GANZHI, v. H. HOLDER, Jr., 624 F.3d 23 (2d Cir. 2010)