The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 1003.44 (codifying the holding of St. Cyr). . . .
. . . . § 1003.44. . . .
. . . . § 1003.44 (West 2009); Ga.Code Ann. § 20-2-310 (2005); Idaho Code Ann. § 33-1602 (2008); 105 ILL. . . .
. . . . § 1003.44(d). See Mohammed v. Gonzales, 400 F.3d 785, 792 (9th Cir.2005). . . . See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.44(d) (“A motion under this section will not be granted with respect to any conviction . . .
. . . . § 1003.44 to seek § 212(c) relief. . . . Id. § 1003.44(h). Furthermore, the provision imposes strict procedural requirements. . . . . § 1003.44(f) (emphasis added).