The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (2004). . . .
. . . Section 63.082(6)(a), Florida Statutes, provides: (6)(a) If a birth parent executes a consent for placement . . . If the child is under six months, section 63.082(4)(b), Florida Statutes, states such a consent “may . . .
. . . concedes that the trial court was required to permit Adoption Miracles to intervene pursuant to section 63.082 . . . See § 63.082(4)(b). . . . Section 63.082(6) specifically provides: (a) If a birth parent executes a consent for placement of a . . . See § 63.082(6)(b). . . . Adoption Miracles was entitled to intervene in the dependency case pursuant to section 63.082(6)(b), . . .
. . . determines by clear and convincing evidence that the mother executed a valid consent under section 63.082 . . . See § 63.082(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . . Section 63.082(4)(b), Florida Statutes (2004), expressly provides that consent to an adoption can be . . . Section 63.082(l)(b), Florida Statutes (2004), states that a minor parent, “has the power to relinquish . . . Section 63.082(3)(b) requires a representative of the adoption entity to interview the parent before . . .
. . . The motion relied upon section 63.082(6), Florida Statutes (2003). . . . . The attorney asserted that section 63.082, Florida Statutes, provided only biological parents with a . . . , Gift of Life shall be permitted to intervene in this case as a party in interest, pursuant to Ch. 63.082 . . . Section 63.082 governs the execution of consents to adoption. . . . seems that the court was persuaded by the language of the "Consent to Adoption” form set out in section 63.082 . . .